Distance between New Caledonia and Vanuatu Countries

<< Go Back
New Caledonia
Vanuatu
Straight line or Air distance:
Kilometers: 630.72 km.
Miles: 391.91 miles.
Nautical Miles: 340.34 NM.


Estimated flight time: 0.69 hours. (With average airplane speed of 567mph).
Back to Distance Between Countries OR Jump to Map

About this page

This page displays distance with Distance Map between countries New Caledonia and Vanuatu.
The distance is displayed in km, miles and NM units. Central locations in the New Caledonia and Vanuatu are used to calculate the distance. Also the estimated airplane flight time is displayed.

Countries Distance Map

Below are the charts of distances of New Caledonia and Vanuatu from world's some major countries.
New Caledonia Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US12132.6913.3
Canada11804.4812.94
Japan6971.327.64
France16820.8818.43
South Africa13040.1614.29
UK16073.6317.61
Brazil14350.8415.73
Germany16017.2817.55
Poland15518.4517.01
Indonesia6034.896.61
Vanuatu Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US11669.612.79
Canada11219.5812.3
Japan6480.077.1
France16302.1817.87
South Africa13619.0214.92
UK15490.8116.98
Brazil14618.7116.02
Germany15517.3717.01
Poland15055.0416.5
Indonesia6039.016.62
Below are the charts of distances of New Caledonia and Vanuatu from their nearest countries.
New Caledonia Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Vanuatu630.720.69
Norfolk Island934.771.02
Solomon Islands1381.651.51
Fiji1529.461.68
Tonga1989.822.18
Wallis and Futuna1991.082.18
Tuvalu2006.832.2
Nauru2270.72.49
New Zealand2389.182.62
Samoa2491.292.73
Vanuatu Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
New Caledonia630.720.69
Solomon Islands975.11.07
Fiji1337.851.47
Tuvalu1483.691.63
Norfolk Island1522.741.67
Nauru1651.61.81
Wallis and Futuna1718.311.88
Tonga1989.52.18
Samoa2259.332.48
Tokelau2408.482.64
*Please note that alll the distances between the countries are from their central loactions.