Distance between New Caledonia and New Zealand Countries

<< Go Back
New Caledonia
New Zealand
Straight line or Air distance:
Kilometers: 2389.18 km.
Miles: 1484.57 miles.
Nautical Miles: 1289.2 NM.


Estimated flight time: 2.62 hours. (With average airplane speed of 567mph).
Back to Distance Between Countries OR Jump to Map

About this page

This page displays distance with Distance Map between countries New Caledonia and New Zealand.
The distance is displayed in km, miles and NM units. Central locations in the New Caledonia and New Zealand are used to calculate the distance. Also the estimated airplane flight time is displayed.

Countries Distance Map

Below are the charts of distances of New Caledonia and New Zealand from world's some major countries.
New Caledonia Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US12132.6913.3
Canada11804.4812.94
Japan6971.327.64
France16820.8818.43
South Africa13040.1614.29
UK16073.6317.61
Brazil14350.8415.73
Germany16017.2817.55
Poland15518.4517.01
Indonesia6034.896.61
New Zealand Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US12549.3913.75
Canada13063.6214.32
Japan9351.7210.25
France19178.5221.02
South Africa11560.9912.67
UK18399.6920.16
Brazil1222013.39
Germany18363.2120.12
Poland17803.5219.51
Indonesia7552.458.28
Below are the charts of distances of New Caledonia and New Zealand from their nearest countries.
New Caledonia Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Vanuatu630.720.69
Norfolk Island934.771.02
Solomon Islands1381.651.51
Fiji1529.461.68
Tonga1989.822.18
Wallis and Futuna1991.082.18
Tuvalu2006.832.2
Nauru2270.72.49
New Zealand2389.182.62
Samoa2491.292.73
New Zealand Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Norfolk Island1460.841.6
Tonga2383.652.61
New Caledonia2389.182.62
Fiji2739.163
Niue2828.63.1
Vanuatu2939.263.22
Wallis and Futuna3114.093.41
Cook Islands3233.733.54
Samoa3271.243.58
American Samoa3297.293.61
*Please note that alll the distances between the countries are from their central loactions.