Distance between Micronesia and Marshall Islands Countries

<< Go Back
Micronesia
Marshall Islands
Straight line or Air distance:
Kilometers: 2275.79 km.
Miles: 1414.11 miles.
Nautical Miles: 1228.02 NM.


Estimated flight time: 2.49 hours. (With average airplane speed of 567mph).
Back to Distance Between Countries OR Jump to Map

About this page

This page displays distance with Distance Map between countries Micronesia and Marshall Islands.
The distance is displayed in km, miles and NM units. Central locations in the Micronesia and Marshall Islands are used to calculate the distance. Also the estimated airplane flight time is displayed.

Countries Distance Map

Below are the charts of distances of Micronesia and Marshall Islands from world's some major countries.
Micronesia Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US11554.1112.66
Canada10121.5511.09
Japan3435.073.76
France13273.5414.55
South Africa14002.5815.35
UK12628.4713.84
Brazil17447.4919.12
Germany12465.2613.66
Poland11966.6913.11
Indonesia4163.634.56
Marshall Islands Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US9802.9810.74
Canada8882.89.73
Japan4648.955.09
France13981.0615.32
South Africa15806.1417.32
UK13045.914.3
Brazil15245.4116.71
Germany13274.2814.55
Poland12929.6914.17
Indonesia6411.997.03
Below are the charts of distances of Micronesia and Marshall Islands from their nearest countries.
Micronesia Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Guam918.571.01
Northern Mariana Islands1235.671.35
Papua New Guinea1693.911.86
Palau1760.371.93
Nauru2020.132.21
Solomon Islands2175.942.38
Marshall Islands2275.792.49
Vanuatu3113.853.41
Philippines3205.113.51
East Timor3293.923.61
Marshall Islands Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Nauru973.071.07
Tuvalu1738.211.9
Solomon Islands2229.812.44
Micronesia2275.792.49
Kiribati2515.892.76
Vanuatu2545.62.79
Tokelau2595.342.84
Wallis and Futuna2656.442.91
Fiji2787.373.05
Samoa2966.083.25
*Please note that alll the distances between the countries are from their central loactions.