Distance between Marshall Islands and Micronesia Countries

<< Go Back
Marshall Islands
Micronesia
Straight line or Air distance:
Kilometers: 2275.79 km.
Miles: 1414.11 miles.
Nautical Miles: 1228.02 NM.


Estimated flight time: 2.49 hours. (With average airplane speed of 567mph).
Back to Distance Between Countries OR Jump to Map

About this page

This page displays distance with Distance Map between countries Marshall Islands and Micronesia.
The distance is displayed in km, miles and NM units. Central locations in the Marshall Islands and Micronesia are used to calculate the distance. Also the estimated airplane flight time is displayed.

Countries Distance Map

Below are the charts of distances of Marshall Islands and Micronesia from world's some major countries.
Marshall Islands Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US9802.9810.74
Canada8882.89.73
Japan4648.955.09
France13981.0615.32
South Africa15806.1417.32
UK13045.914.3
Brazil15245.4116.71
Germany13274.2814.55
Poland12929.6914.17
Indonesia6411.997.03
Micronesia Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US11554.1112.66
Canada10121.5511.09
Japan3435.073.76
France13273.5414.55
South Africa14002.5815.35
UK12628.4713.84
Brazil17447.4919.12
Germany12465.2613.66
Poland11966.6913.11
Indonesia4163.634.56
Below are the charts of distances of Marshall Islands and Micronesia from their nearest countries.
Marshall Islands Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Nauru973.071.07
Tuvalu1738.211.9
Solomon Islands2229.812.44
Micronesia2275.792.49
Kiribati2515.892.76
Vanuatu2545.62.79
Tokelau2595.342.84
Wallis and Futuna2656.442.91
Fiji2787.373.05
Samoa2966.083.25
Micronesia Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Guam918.571.01
Northern Mariana Islands1235.671.35
Papua New Guinea1693.911.86
Palau1760.371.93
Nauru2020.132.21
Solomon Islands2175.942.38
Marshall Islands2275.792.49
Vanuatu3113.853.41
Philippines3205.113.51
East Timor3293.923.61
*Please note that alll the distances between the countries are from their central loactions.