Distance between Macao and South Africa Countries

<< Go Back
Macao
South Africa
Straight line or Air distance:
Kilometers: 11293.32 km.
Miles: 7017.35 miles.
Nautical Miles: 6093.86 NM.


Estimated flight time: 12.38 hours. (With average airplane speed of 567mph).
Back to Distance Between Countries OR Jump to Map

About this page

This page displays distance with Distance Map between countries Macao and South Africa.
The distance is displayed in km, miles and NM units. Central locations in the Macao and South Africa are used to calculate the distance. Also the estimated airplane flight time is displayed.

Countries Distance Map

Below are the charts of distances of Macao and South Africa from world's some major countries.
Macao Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US12743.8313.97
Canada10531.3411.54
Japan2845.943.12
France9753.1910.69
South Africa11293.3212.38
UK9546.3110.46
Brazil18244.0619.99
Germany8965.339.83
Poland8373.619.18
Indonesia2556.362.8
South Africa Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US14398.0815.78
Canada15183.2716.64
Japan14086.1615.44
France8789.069.63
UK9880.1310.83
Brazil7776.768.52
Germany9169.1310.05
Indonesia10056.6311.02
Poland9178.2710.06
Argentina7684.998.42
Below are the charts of distances of Macao and South Africa from their nearest countries.
Macao Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Hong Kong62.20.07
Taiwan777.350.85
Vietnam1062.21.16
Laos1175.531.29
Philippines1353.781.48
Cambodia1402.951.54
Thailand1494.161.64
China1768.031.94
Myanmar1811.711.99
Brunei1968.132.16
South Africa Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Lesotho520.310.57
Botswana931.541.02
Swaziland945.821.04
Namibia953.341.04
Zimbabwe1428.011.56
Mozambique1832.632.01
Zambia2002.022.19
Angola2214.762.43
Malawi2249.552.47
Madagascar2741.913
*Please note that alll the distances between the countries are from their central loactions.