Distance between Laos and Hong Kong Countries

<< Go Back
Laos
Hong Kong
Straight line or Air distance:
Kilometers: 1236.83 km.
Miles: 768.53 miles.
Nautical Miles: 667.39 NM.


Estimated flight time: 1.36 hours. (With average airplane speed of 567mph).
Back to Distance Between Countries OR Jump to Map

About this page

This page displays distance with Distance Map between countries Laos and Hong Kong.
The distance is displayed in km, miles and NM units. Central locations in the Laos and Hong Kong are used to calculate the distance. Also the estimated airplane flight time is displayed.

Countries Distance Map

Below are the charts of distances of Laos and Hong Kong from world's some major countries.
Laos Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US13400.6714.69
Canada11141.4612.21
Japan3920.934.3
France9182.110.06
South Africa10172.1311.15
UK9158.3110.04
Brazil17227.3118.88
Germany8439.739.25
Poland7833.938.59
Indonesia2611.652.86
Hong Kong Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US12698.8813.92
Canada10489.8511.5
Japan2786.83.05
France9773.8210.71
South Africa11354.9612.44
UK9556.8210.47
Brazil18284.820.04
Germany8984.029.85
Poland8393.599.2
Indonesia2578.092.83
Below are the charts of distances of Laos and Hong Kong from their nearest countries.
Laos Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Thailand470.890.52
Myanmar716.730.79
Cambodia853.230.94
Vietnam890.660.98
Macao1175.531.29
Hong Kong1236.831.36
Bangladesh1323.171.45
Bhutan1492.991.64
Malaysia1740.561.91
China1787.371.96
Hong Kong Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Macao62.20.07
Taiwan715.650.78
Vietnam1112.661.22
Laos1236.831.36
Philippines1333.121.46
Cambodia1458.381.6
Thailand1556.121.71
China1777.641.95
Myanmar1869.062.05
Brunei1987.092.18
*Please note that alll the distances between the countries are from their central loactions.