Distance between Hong Kong and Macao Countries

<< Go Back
Hong Kong
Macao
Straight line or Air distance:
Kilometers: 62.2 km.
Miles: 38.65 miles.
Nautical Miles: 33.56 NM.


Estimated flight time: 0.07 hours. (With average airplane speed of 567mph).
Back to Distance Between Countries OR Jump to Map

About this page

This page displays distance with Distance Map between countries Hong Kong and Macao.
The distance is displayed in km, miles and NM units. Central locations in the Hong Kong and Macao are used to calculate the distance. Also the estimated airplane flight time is displayed.

Countries Distance Map

Below are the charts of distances of Hong Kong and Macao from world's some major countries.
Hong Kong Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US12698.8813.92
Canada10489.8511.5
Japan2786.83.05
France9773.8210.71
South Africa11354.9612.44
UK9556.8210.47
Brazil18284.820.04
Germany8984.029.85
Poland8393.599.2
Indonesia2578.092.83
Macao Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US12743.8313.97
Canada10531.3411.54
Japan2845.943.12
France9753.1910.69
South Africa11293.3212.38
UK9546.3110.46
Brazil18244.0619.99
Germany8965.339.83
Poland8373.619.18
Indonesia2556.362.8
Below are the charts of distances of Hong Kong and Macao from their nearest countries.
Hong Kong Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Macao62.20.07
Taiwan715.650.78
Vietnam1112.661.22
Laos1236.831.36
Philippines1333.121.46
Cambodia1458.381.6
Thailand1556.121.71
China1777.641.95
Myanmar1869.062.05
Brunei1987.092.18
Macao Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Hong Kong62.20.07
Taiwan777.350.85
Vietnam1062.21.16
Laos1175.531.29
Philippines1353.781.48
Cambodia1402.951.54
Thailand1494.161.64
China1768.031.94
Myanmar1811.711.99
Brunei1968.132.16
*Please note that alll the distances between the countries are from their central loactions.