Distance between French Polynesia and Wallis and Futuna Countries

<< Go Back
French Polynesia
Wallis and Futuna
Straight line or Air distance:
Kilometers: 2998.76 km.
Miles: 1863.35 miles.
Nautical Miles: 1618.13 NM.


Estimated flight time: 3.29 hours. (With average airplane speed of 567mph).
Back to Distance Between Countries OR Jump to Map

About this page

This page displays distance with Distance Map between countries French Polynesia and Wallis and Futuna.
The distance is displayed in km, miles and NM units. Central locations in the French Polynesia and Wallis and Futuna are used to calculate the distance. Also the estimated airplane flight time is displayed.

Countries Distance Map

Below are the charts of distances of French Polynesia and Wallis and Futuna from world's some major countries.
French Polynesia Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US8286.199.08
Canada9139.2710.02
Japan9663.8910.59
France15906.1417.43
South Africa14588.2415.99
UK14933.8816.37
Brazil10297.4711.28
Germany15887.9317.41
Poland16076.6117.62
Indonesia10686.8411.71
Wallis and Futuna Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US10187.111.16
Canada10132.4911.1
Japan72637.96
France16404.5517.98
South Africa14636.9416.04
UK15355.9216.83
Brazil13229.7914.5
Germany15800.0617.32
Poland15529.6217.02
Indonesia7711.88.45
Below are the charts of distances of French Polynesia and Wallis and Futuna from their nearest countries.
French Polynesia Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Cook Islands1156.581.27
Niue2163.272.37
American Samoa2246.322.46
Pitcairn2403.862.63
Samoa2466.432.7
Tokelau2611.642.86
Kiribati2639.762.89
Tonga2729.152.99
Wallis and Futuna2998.763.29
Fiji3311.543.63
Wallis and Futuna Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Fiji482.690.53
Samoa545.530.6
American Samoa759.740.83
Tokelau786.510.86
Tonga849.660.93
Tuvalu9331.02
Niue974.271.07
Kiribati1480.431.62
Vanuatu1718.311.88
New Caledonia1991.082.18
*Please note that alll the distances between the countries are from their central loactions.