Distance between French Polynesia and Pitcairn Countries

<< Go Back
French Polynesia
Pitcairn
Straight line or Air distance:
Kilometers: 2403.86 km.
Miles: 1493.69 miles.
Nautical Miles: 1297.12 NM.


Estimated flight time: 2.63 hours. (With average airplane speed of 567mph).
Back to Distance Between Countries OR Jump to Map

About this page

This page displays distance with Distance Map between countries French Polynesia and Pitcairn.
The distance is displayed in km, miles and NM units. Central locations in the French Polynesia and Pitcairn are used to calculate the distance. Also the estimated airplane flight time is displayed.

Countries Distance Map

Below are the charts of distances of French Polynesia and Pitcairn from world's some major countries.
French Polynesia Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US8286.199.08
Canada9139.2710.02
Japan9663.8910.59
France15906.1417.43
South Africa14588.2415.99
UK14933.8816.37
Brazil10297.4711.28
Germany15887.9317.41
Poland16076.6117.62
Indonesia10686.8411.71
Pitcairn Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US7631.188.36
Canada9206.2410.09
Japan11960.9913.11
France14972.2616.41
South Africa13106.5814.36
UK14370.215.75
Brazil7911.498.67
Germany15392.2716.87
Poland15879.3217.4
Indonesia12836.214.07
Below are the charts of distances of French Polynesia and Pitcairn from their nearest countries.
French Polynesia Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Cook Islands1156.581.27
Niue2163.272.37
American Samoa2246.322.46
Pitcairn2403.862.63
Samoa2466.432.7
Tokelau2611.642.86
Kiribati2639.762.89
Tonga2729.152.99
Wallis and Futuna2998.763.29
Fiji3311.543.63
Pitcairn Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
French Polynesia2403.862.63
Cook Islands3325.343.64
Niue4405.524.83
American Samoa4602.895.04
Samoa4821.755.28
Tonga48825.35
Tokelau5012.485.49
Kiribati5013.95.49
Wallis and Futuna5329.85.84
Chile5435.985.96
*Please note that alll the distances between the countries are from their central loactions.