Distance between Equatorial Guinea and Central African Republic Countries

<< Go Back
Equatorial Guinea
Central African Republic
Straight line or Air distance:
Kilometers: 1305.34 km.
Miles: 811.1 miles.
Nautical Miles: 704.36 NM.


Estimated flight time: 1.43 hours. (With average airplane speed of 567mph).
Back to Distance Between Countries OR Jump to Map

About this page

This page displays distance with Distance Map between countries Equatorial Guinea and Central African Republic.
The distance is displayed in km, miles and NM units. Central locations in the Equatorial Guinea and Central African Republic are used to calculate the distance. Also the estimated airplane flight time is displayed.

Countries Distance Map

Below are the charts of distances of Equatorial Guinea and Central African Republic from world's some major countries.
Equatorial Guinea Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US11303.8412.39
Canada11457.0512.56
Japan13192.1914.46
France5018.095.5
South Africa3824.634.19
UK6100.746.69
Brazil7069.797.75
Germany5505.576.03
Poland5650.286.19
Indonesia11526.9912.63
Central African Republic Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US11854.9612.99
Canada11549.6312.66
Japan11946.7713.09
France4756.825.21
South Africa4138.464.54
UK5837.026.4
Brazil8361.949.16
Germany5047.85.53
Poland5040.515.52
Indonesia10346.511.34
Below are the charts of distances of Equatorial Guinea and Central African Republic from their nearest countries.
Equatorial Guinea Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Gabon311.010.34
Sao Tome and Principe437.730.48
Congo (Brazzaville)652.460.72
Cameroon676.620.74
Nigeria844.850.93
Benin1224.041.34
Togo13011.43
Central African Republic1305.341.43
Congo (Kinshasa)1424.951.56
Ghana1433.011.57
Central African Republic Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Congo (Brazzaville)948.651.04
Cameroon951.161.04
Chad1012.271.11
Congo (Kinshasa)1187.591.3
Sudan1231.21.35
Equatorial Guinea1305.341.43
Gabon1323.491.45
Rwanda1373.851.51
Nigeria1378.381.51
Uganda1386.791.52
*Please note that alll the distances between the countries are from their central loactions.