Distance between Cook Islands and Wallis and Futuna Countries

<< Go Back
Cook Islands
Wallis and Futuna
Straight line or Air distance:
Kilometers: 2019.14 km.
Miles: 1254.64 miles.
Nautical Miles: 1089.53 NM.


Estimated flight time: 2.21 hours. (With average airplane speed of 567mph).
Back to Distance Between Countries OR Jump to Map

About this page

This page displays distance with Distance Map between countries Cook Islands and Wallis and Futuna.
The distance is displayed in km, miles and NM units. Central locations in the Cook Islands and Wallis and Futuna are used to calculate the distance. Also the estimated airplane flight time is displayed.

Countries Distance Map

Below are the charts of distances of Cook Islands and Wallis and Futuna from world's some major countries.
Cook Islands Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US9325.7910.22
Canada9951.4210.91
Japan9115.479.99
France16791.8118.4
South Africa14247.6215.61
UK15738.8517.25
Brazil11211.312.29
Germany16579.6318.17
Poland16601.2618.19
Indonesia9591.9210.51
Wallis and Futuna Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US10187.111.16
Canada10132.4911.1
Japan72637.96
France16404.5517.98
South Africa14636.9416.04
UK15355.9216.83
Brazil13229.7914.5
Germany15800.0617.32
Poland15529.6217.02
Indonesia7711.88.45
Below are the charts of distances of Cook Islands and Wallis and Futuna from their nearest countries.
Cook Islands Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Niue1080.561.18
French Polynesia1156.581.27
American Samoa1341.611.47
Samoa1548.011.7
Tonga1597.861.75
Tokelau1879.892.06
Wallis and Futuna2019.142.21
Kiribati2210.022.42
Fiji2247.22.46
Tuvalu2889.413.17
Wallis and Futuna Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Fiji482.690.53
Samoa545.530.6
American Samoa759.740.83
Tokelau786.510.86
Tonga849.660.93
Tuvalu9331.02
Niue974.271.07
Kiribati1480.431.62
Vanuatu1718.311.88
New Caledonia1991.082.18
*Please note that alll the distances between the countries are from their central loactions.