Distance between Congo (Brazzaville) and Sao Tome and Principe Countries

<< Go Back
Congo (Brazzaville)
Sao Tome and Principe
Straight line or Air distance:
Kilometers: 1025.6 km.
Miles: 637.28 miles.
Nautical Miles: 553.41 NM.


Estimated flight time: 1.12 hours. (With average airplane speed of 567mph).
Back to Distance Between Countries OR Jump to Map

About this page

This page displays distance with Distance Map between countries Congo (Brazzaville) and Sao Tome and Principe.
The distance is displayed in km, miles and NM units. Central locations in the Congo (Brazzaville) and Sao Tome and Principe are used to calculate the distance. Also the estimated airplane flight time is displayed.

Countries Distance Map

Below are the charts of distances of Congo (Brazzaville) and Sao Tome and Principe from world's some major countries.
Congo (Brazzaville) Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US11916.6413.06
Canada11948.6113.09
Japan12874.214.11
France5334.115.85
South Africa3455.163.79
UK6425.317.04
Brazil7606.558.34
Germany5736.96.29
Poland5806.596.36
Indonesia10906.5511.95
Sao Tome and Principe Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US11084.5212.15
Canada11385.5512.48
Japan13597.5214.9
France5137.325.63
South Africa3829.264.2
UK6204.126.8
Brazil6633.87.27
Germany5679.96.22
Poland5870.556.43
Indonesia11931.6613.08
Below are the charts of distances of Congo (Brazzaville) and Sao Tome and Principe from their nearest countries.
Congo (Brazzaville) Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Gabon473.350.52
Equatorial Guinea652.460.72
Congo (Kinshasa)783.340.86
Cameroon928.431.02
Central African Republic948.651.04
Sao Tome and Principe1025.61.12
Angola1241.031.36
Nigeria1303.41.43
Rwanda1573.021.72
Burundi1604.41.76
Sao Tome and Principe Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Equatorial Guinea437.730.48
Gabon566.330.62
Nigeria1015.111.11
Cameroon1021.371.12
Congo (Brazzaville)1025.61.12
Benin1120.21.23
Togo1135.91.24
Ghana1208.591.32
Ivory Coast1576.651.73
Burkina Faso1615.271.77
*Please note that alll the distances between the countries are from their central loactions.