Distance between Central African Republic and Equatorial Guinea Countries

<< Go Back
Central African Republic
Equatorial Guinea
Straight line or Air distance:
Kilometers: 1305.34 km.
Miles: 811.1 miles.
Nautical Miles: 704.36 NM.


Estimated flight time: 1.43 hours. (With average airplane speed of 567mph).
Back to Distance Between Countries OR Jump to Map

About this page

This page displays distance with Distance Map between countries Central African Republic and Equatorial Guinea.
The distance is displayed in km, miles and NM units. Central locations in the Central African Republic and Equatorial Guinea are used to calculate the distance. Also the estimated airplane flight time is displayed.

Countries Distance Map

Below are the charts of distances of Central African Republic and Equatorial Guinea from world's some major countries.
Central African Republic Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US11854.9612.99
Canada11549.6312.66
Japan11946.7713.09
France4756.825.21
South Africa4138.464.54
UK5837.026.4
Brazil8361.949.16
Germany5047.85.53
Poland5040.515.52
Indonesia10346.511.34
Equatorial Guinea Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US11303.8412.39
Canada11457.0512.56
Japan13192.1914.46
France5018.095.5
South Africa3824.634.19
UK6100.746.69
Brazil7069.797.75
Germany5505.576.03
Poland5650.286.19
Indonesia11526.9912.63
Below are the charts of distances of Central African Republic and Equatorial Guinea from their nearest countries.
Central African Republic Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Congo (Brazzaville)948.651.04
Cameroon951.161.04
Chad1012.271.11
Congo (Kinshasa)1187.591.3
Sudan1231.21.35
Equatorial Guinea1305.341.43
Gabon1323.491.45
Rwanda1373.851.51
Nigeria1378.381.51
Uganda1386.791.52
Equatorial Guinea Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Gabon311.010.34
Sao Tome and Principe437.730.48
Congo (Brazzaville)652.460.72
Cameroon676.620.74
Nigeria844.850.93
Benin1224.041.34
Togo13011.43
Central African Republic1305.341.43
Congo (Kinshasa)1424.951.56
Ghana1433.011.57
*Please note that alll the distances between the countries are from their central loactions.