Distance between Burkina Faso and Niger Countries

<< Go Back
Burkina Faso
Niger
Straight line or Air distance:
Kilometers: 1195.3 km.
Miles: 742.73 miles.
Nautical Miles: 644.98 NM.


Estimated flight time: 1.31 hours. (With average airplane speed of 567mph).
Back to Distance Between Countries OR Jump to Map

About this page

This page displays distance with Distance Map between countries Burkina Faso and Niger.
The distance is displayed in km, miles and NM units. Central locations in the Burkina Faso and Niger are used to calculate the distance. Also the estimated airplane flight time is displayed.

Countries Distance Map

Below are the charts of distances of Burkina Faso and Niger from world's some major countries.
Burkina Faso Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US9551.7710.47
Canada9771.1810.71
Japan13176.4614.44
France3795.944.16
South Africa5431.975.95
UK4799.455.26
Brazil6280.66.88
Germany4462.654.89
Poland4787.55.25
Indonesia12791.9114.02
Niger Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US9999.8110.96
Canada9806.4310.75
Japan12065.0613.22
France3227.883.54
South Africa5586.586.12
UK4311.814.73
Brazil7472.328.19
Germany3737.184.1
Poland3936.884.31
Indonesia11711.0912.83
Below are the charts of distances of Burkina Faso and Niger from their nearest countries.
Burkina Faso Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Togo479.560.53
Ghana480.830.53
Benin534.340.59
Mali6480.71
Ivory Coast680.720.75
Guinea923.431.01
Liberia1077.891.18
Nigeria1172.151.28
Sierra Leone1193.761.31
Niger1195.31.31
Niger Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Nigeria950.151.04
Benin1113.41.22
Chad1160.051.27
Burkina Faso1195.31.31
Cameroon1228.981.35
Togo1270.761.39
Mali1279.931.4
Algeria1332.371.46
Libya1352.161.48
Ghana1458.071.6
*Please note that alll the distances between the countries are from their central loactions.